Data protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We 
treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the law 
Privacy Policy and this Privacy Policy.

If you use this website, you will receive various personal information 
levied. Personal information is data that personally identifies you 
can. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and 
what we use them for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

We point out that the data transmission in the Internet (eg in the communication 
via e-mail) may have security holes. A complete protection of the data from the 
Access by third parties is not possible.

Name and address of the responsible person

The person responsible in the sense of the DSGVO, the BDSG as well as other 
Data protection regulations are:

MBS Lengefeld GmbH 
Arndt and Lars Stankus 
August-Bebel-Weg 29 
09514 Pockau-Lengefeld

1. General for data processing

Extent of processing of personal data

In principle, we process personal data of our users only insofar as this is the case 
Provision of a functional website as well as our content and services 
is required. The processing of personal data of our users takes place 
regularly only with the consent of the user. An exception applies in such cases, in 
prior consent can not be obtained for real reasons 
and the processing of the data is permitted by law.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is Article 6 Par. 1 GDPR.

Data erasure and storage duration

The personal data of the data subject will be deleted or blocked, 
as soon as the purpose of the storage is eliminated. A storage can also take place, 
if so required by the European or national legislator in EU law Regulations, laws or other regulations to which the controller is subject, 
was provided. A blocking or deletion of the data takes place even if one 
storage period prescribed by the said standards expires, unless a 
Necessity to further store the data for a contract or a Contract fulfillment exists.

2. Data collection on our website

Provision of the website and creation of log files

Each time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and data 
Information from the computer system of the calling computer. 
The following data is collected here:

  • Information about the browser type and version used
  • the operating system of the user
  • the internet service provider of the user
  • the IP address of the user
  • Date and time of access
  • Websites from which the system of the user comes to our website
  • Websites that are accessed by the user’s system through our website

The data is also stored in the log files of our system. Not hereof 
Affected are the IP addresses of the user or other data related to the assignment of the data 
to a user. A storage of this data together with others 
personal data of the user does not take place.

The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary to create a 
Delivery of the website to the computer of the user to enable. This requires the IP address 
remain stored for the duration of the session.

Storage in log files is done to ensure the functionality of the website. 
In addition, the data is used to optimize the website and to ensure the 
Security of our information technology systems. An evaluation of the data too 
Marketing purposes does not take place in this context.

The data will be deleted as soon as it fails to achieve the purpose of its collection 
more are needed. In the case of collecting the data to provide the site is 
This is the case when the session is over.

In the case of storing the data in log files, this is the latest after seven days 
Case. An additional storage is possible. In this case, the IP addresses 
the user deleted or alienated, so that an assignment of the calling 
Clients is no longer possible.

Use of cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in the 
Internet browser or from the Internet browser on the computer system of the user 
get saved. When a user visits a website, a cookie may appear on the website 
Operating system of the user to be saved. This cookie contains one 
Characteristic string that provides a clear identification of the browser when 
reopening the website.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some elements 
our website require that the calling browser also after a 
Page break can be identified.

The following data is stored and transmitted in the cookies:

  • language settings
  • Log-in information

The purpose of using technically necessary cookies is the use of websites 
for the users to simplify. Some features of our website may be without the 
Use of cookies should not be offered. For this it is necessary that the browser 
also recognized after a page break.

We require cookies for the following applications:

  • Transfer of language settings
  • Remember keywords

The user data collected by technically necessary cookies will not be used for the creation 
used by user profiles.

Cookies are stored on the computer of the user and of this on our side 
transmitted. Therefore, as a user you also have full control over the use of 
Cookies. By changing the settings in your Internet browser, you can use the 
Disable or restrict the transmission of cookies. Already stored cookies 
can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. If cookies are disabled for our website, it may no longer be possible to use all the functions of the website 
Website be fully used. The transmission of Flash cookies can not be 
on the settings of the browser, but by changing the setting of the Flash 
Stop players.

Contact form and e-mail contact

On our website is a contact form available, which is for electronic 
Contact can be used. If a user realizes this possibility, so 
The data entered in the input mask are transmitted to us and stored. 
These data are:

  • Name first Name
  • E-mail address
  • phone number

At the time of sending the message, the following data is also stored:

  • the IP address of the user
  • Date and time of registration

For the processing of the data in the context of the sending process your consent 
and referred to this Privacy Policy.

Alternatively, contact via the provided e-mail address is possible. In 
In this case, the user’s personal data transmitted by e-mail saved.

In this context, there is no disclosure of the data to third parties. The data 
are used exclusively for processing the conversation.

The processing of personal data from the input mask is our sole responsibility 
Editing the contact. In case of contact by e-mail is this also the required legitimate interest in the processing of the data. The others 
personal data processed during the sending process serve to 
prevent the misuse of the contact form and the safety of our ensure information technology systems.

The data will be deleted as soon as it fails to achieve the purpose of its collection 
more are needed. For the personal data from the input mask of the Contact form and those who have been sent by e-mail, this is the case 
when the conversation with the user ends. Finished is the conversation when, from the circumstances, it can be deduced that the facts concerned finally clarified.

The additional personal data collected during the sending process 
be deleted at the latest after a period of seven days.

The user has the opportunity at any time to give his consent to the processing of 
personal data. If the user contacts us by e-mail, 
He may object to the storage of his personal data at any time. In 
In such a case, the conversation can not continue. All personal 
Data saved in the course of contacting will be in this case 
deleted.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts for uniform representation of fonts 
provided by Google. When a page is called up, your browser loads the required ones 
Web fonts in your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the servers of 
Google record. This will enable Google to know about your IP address 
our website was called. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest 
a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This is set 
legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be yours 
Computer used.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, see 
https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy: 
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Google Maps

This site uses the mapping service Google Maps via an API. Provider is Google Inc., 
1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to add your IP address 
to save. This information is usually sent to a Google server in the US 
transferred and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this 
Data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our 
Online offers and an easy findability of us on the site 
specified places. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f 
DSGVO dar.

More information on how to deal with user data can be found in the privacy policy 
from Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

3. Rights of the person concerned

If personal data are processed by you, you are concerned iSd DSGVO 
and you have the following rights to the responsible person:

You may ask the person responsible for a confirmation of whether 
Personal data concerning you, which are processed by us. Is such a 
Processing before, you can from the person in charge of the following information 
Request information:

  • the purposes for which the personal data are processed;
  • the categories of personal data that are processed;
  • the recipients or categories of recipients to whom you are 
    personal data disclosed or yet to be disclosed 
    become;
  • the planned duration of the storage of your personal data 
    or, if specific information is not possible, criteria for the determination 
    the storage duration;
  • the existence of a right to rectification or erasure of you 
    personal data, a right to restriction of processing by 
    the person responsible or a right to object to this processing;
  • the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;
  • all available information about the origin of the data, if the 
    personal data are not collected from the data subject;
  • the existence of automated decision making including profiling 
    pursuant to Article 22 (1) and (4) GDPR and, at least in these cases, 
    meaningful information about the involved logic as well as the consequences and the 
    the intended impact of such processing on the data subject.

You have the right to request information about whether you are concerned 
personal data to a third country or to an international organization 
be transmitted. In this regard, you can ask for the appropriate 
Guarantees acc. Art. 46 GDPR in connection with the transfer of information to become.

Right to rectification

You have a right to rectification and / or completion in relation to the 
Responsible, provided that the personal data processed relates to you, 
incorrect or incomplete. The person responsible has the correction immediately 
make.

Right to restriction of processing

Under the following conditions, you can restrict the processing of the 
Personal data concerning you:

  • If you verify the accuracy of your personal information for a duration 
    deny that allows the person responsible, the correctness of the 
    to verify personal data;
  • the processing is unlawful and you delete the personal 
    Refuse data and instead restrict the use of the 
    require personal data;
  • the person responsible for the personal data for the purpose of processing 
    no longer needed, but you to assert, exercise or 
    Need defense of legal claims, or
  • if you object to the processing according to Art. 21 (1) GDPR 
    have not yet determined whether the legitimate reasons for the 
    Outweigh those responsible for your reasons.

Has the processing of your personal data been restricted, 
These data may – with the exception of their storage – only with your consent or for 
Assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of 
Rights of another natural or legal person or for the sake of a person 
important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

If the restriction of processing has been restricted in accordance with the above conditions, 
You will be informed by the person in charge before the restriction is lifted 
becomes.

Right to delete

You can request from the person responsible that you are concerned 
personal data deleted immediately, and the person responsible is 
obliged to delete this data immediately if one of the following is true:

  • The personal data concerning you are for the purposes for which they are 
    collected or otherwise processed, no longer necessary.
  • You revoke your consent to the processing gem. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a 
    or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR and it is lacking in any other way 
    Legal basis for processing.
  • You gem gem. Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO Opposition to the processing of and 
    there are no legitimate reasons for the processing, or you 
    place gem. Art. 21 para. 2 DSGVO Opposition to processing.
  • Your personal data has been processed unlawfully.
  • The deletion of your personal data is for the fulfillment of your personal data 
    legal obligation under Union or national law 
    required by the person responsible.
  • The personal data concerning you were offered in relation to 
    Information Society services pursuant to Art. 8 para. 1 DSGVO.

The right to erasure does not exist if the processing is necessary

  • to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information;
  • to fulfill a legal obligation, the processing according to the law 
    the Union or the Member States to which the controller is subject requires 
    or to perform a task which is in the public interest or 
    Exercise of official authority, delegated to the controller;
  • for reasons of public interest in the field of public health 
    pursuant to Art. 9 para. 2 lit. h and i and Art. 9 (3) GDPR;
  • for archival purposes of public interest, scientific or technical 
    historical research purposes or for statistical purposes acc. Art. 89 para. 1 
    DSGVO, insofar as the law referred to in section a) is likely to be the 
    Realizing the goals of this processing makes impossible or serious 
    impaired, or
  • to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

Right to information

Do you have the right to rectification, deletion or restriction of processing 
asserted to the person responsible, he is obliged to all recipients, 
which you have disclosed your personal information 
Correcting or deleting the data or restricting processing to notify it 
Unless this proves impossible or is at a disproportionate expense 
connected. You have the right over the person responsible over these 
Recipients to be informed.

Right to data portability

You have the right to personal data relating to you 
Responsible persons have provided in a structured, common and 
machine-readable format. In addition, you have the right one of these data 
other responsible persons without hindrance by the responsible, whom the 
personal data provided, provided that

  • the processing on a consent acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 
    Para. 2 lit. a DSGVO or on a contract acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO is based 
    and
  • the processing is done using automated procedures.

In exercising this right, you also have the right to obtain that you 
personal data in question may be transmitted directly from one controller to another, where technically feasible. Freedoms and 
Rights of other persons may not be affected.

The right to data portability does not apply to the processing of personal data 
Data that is required for the performance of a task that is in the public interest 
is or has been performed in the exercise of official authority and delegated to the controller 
has been.

You have the right, for reasons that arise from your particular situation, 
at any time against the processing of personal data concerning you, the 
on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e or f DSGVO takes an objection; this is also valid 
for profiling based on these provisions.

The person responsible no longer processes the personal data concerning you, 
unless it can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing, which 
Their interests, rights and freedoms predominate, or the processing serves the 
Assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Are your personal data processed to direct mail 
You have the right at any time to object to the processing of you personal data for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct mail.

If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, they will personal data is no longer processed for these purposes.

You have the opportunity in connection with the use of services of Information society – regardless of Directive 2002/58 / EC – your right to object 
to exercise by means of automated procedures involving technical specifications be used.

Right to revoke the data protection consent declaration

You have the right to your data protection consent at any time withdraw. By revoking the consent, the legality of the due Consent until the revocation has not been processed.

Right to complain to a supervisory authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy.
You have the right to complain to a supervisory authority, in particular in the 
Member State of their place of residence, their place of work or the place of the suspected 
Infringement, too, if you believe that the processing concerns you 
personal data violates the GDPR.

The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been lodged shall inform the 
Complainant on the status and results of the complaint, including the 
Possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Art. 78 DSGVO.